Mittwoch, 4. Mai 2011

I love this game

If anybody is playing this game post pics about your empire. My Empire will follow in the next post.

Its an overall great strategy game where the economy a big factor is.

Check it out , it's like a drug^^

Montag, 2. Mai 2011

How to repair a video card!

Take a broken graphics card (green rectangle) and put it in the oven at 105 ° C for 30 minutes. Behind lay a little thermal compound and voilla ... the graphics card is working properly again: D (actually works)

Sonntag, 1. Mai 2011

I must learn for the exams this week, so, no gaming today :(

Wish me luck tommorrow for a good grade ^^

Samstag, 30. April 2011


Alpha's request was kinda weird but i managed to collect some whool in different color :D
Today I'm not gonna play much because i have exam next week. But in the evenings i drink some beer and play some rounds Cod7 Zombie mod with my mates :D  
Does anyone Cod7 zombie, and what is your score?

Freitag, 29. April 2011

Minecraft :D

Im gonna enjoy today (Friday^^) a little bit of Minecraft. I didnt played for a week and Im pretty exited about the new patch 1.5.01. I have no idea what i should build, i hope you can give me some suggestions. :D

(btw Have also a nice Friday :D)

Mittwoch, 27. April 2011

First time blogging!

Yay! Hi I'm DanZel and I'm from Austria :D I mostly gonna inform you about my gaming act's or just some crazy things :D